Listings

CKUT is now publishing Montreal Listings (Music, Arts & Culture, Community Events).

Listings were last updated January 12th

Send your listing submissions to music@ckut.ca.

Friday January 12th

  • Molly Drag // Pony // Doffing at 21:00 @ La Vitrola
  • Boxhead at 19:00 @ La Vitrola

Saturday January 13th

  • Yugen de Gazoline // Syzzors at 20:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Monday January 15th

  • Kikimora // None of Us // Matt Lopinski at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Tuesday January 16th

  • Blanka // Softcoresoft // Lowebrau // DJ Pascale Project at 21:00 @ Bar le Ritz

Friday January 19th

  • Elliott Brood // Harrow Fair // Woodpigeon at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • The Kents // Eager Dance // What If Elephants at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Saturday January 20th

  • Devarrow // Eva Foote // Isle of Ease at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo
  • Belle Game // Sophia Bel // Bambi Lou at 20:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Sunday January 21, 2018

  • We Are The Drugs VII: Pierre-Yves Martel & Chris Strickland, Alain Lefebvre & Karl Fousek, Belinda Campbell, Sebastian Trafalgar @21:00 La Vitrolla

Tuesday January 23rd

  • Destroyer // Mega Bog at 21:00 @ Théâtre Fairmount

Thursday January 25th

  • GENERATIONext II: Une Ode aux Musicien.ne.s Féminines et Non-binaires de Montréal 21:00 @ La Vitrolla (Lux Magna Fest)
  • Weakened Friends // Laureate // Weird Star at 21pm @ L’Esco

Friday January 26th

  • Battle of the Brass Bands and Dance @ La Vitrolla (Lux Magna Fest)
  • La Fièvre • Mich Cota • Annie Sama (APigeon) • Lonely Boa @ 8:30 La Vitrolla (Lux Magna Fest)
  • Moon King // Tess Roby at 21:30 @ Brasserie Beaubie

Saturday January 27th,

  • Hua Li • Tshizimba • Lucas Charlie Rose @ 7:30 Casa Del Popolo (Lux Magna Fest)
  • Kee Avil • Foonyap • Jeanne d’Arc • Tamara Filyavich @ 8pm La Vitrolla (Lux Magna Fest)
  • Reprezent! 1ère Edition: A Dance Party for All featuring TWOC @10pm La Sala Rossa

Sunday January 28th

  • Une Soirée de Collaborations en Musique Expérimentale @6:30 Sala Rossa (Lux Magna)
  • Bats in the Belfry • The Record Breakers • Karen Chung @8pm La Vitrolla (Lux Magna)
  • RISE: a performance night for Black women and femme folks @ 9pm Casa Del Popolo (Lux Magna)

Friday February 2nd

  • Heavy Bell // Guests at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Monday February 5th

  • Rostam // Joy Again at 21:00 @ La Sala Rossa

Sunday February 18th

  • Porches // Guests at 21:00 @ Theatre Plaza

Wednesday February 28th

  • The Wooden Sky // Guests at 21:00 @ Bar Le Ritz

Thursday March 1st

  • Born Ruffians // Aron D’Alesia at 21:00 @ Casa del Popolo

Sunday March 4th

  • Ezra Furman at 21:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Tuesday March 6th

  • Ought // Snail Mail at 21:00 @ Theatre Fairmount

Saturday March 10

  • Emily Yacina // Yohuna at 21:00 @ La Vitrola

Thursday March 29th

  • The Soft Moon // Guests at 21:00 @ Theatre Fairmount

Sunday April 1st

  • S. Carey // Gordi at 21:30 @ Bar Le Ritz

Friday March 20th

  • The Residents // Guests at 21:00 @ Theatre Fairmount



For Film Listings:

  • Cinéma du Parc: http://www.cinemaduparc.com/

  • Dollar Cinema: http://www.dollarcinema.ca/

  • Cinéma Beaubien: http://cinemabeaubien.com/

  • Cinématheque Québecoise : http://www.cinematheque.qc.ca/

  • ONF/Cinétoboteque : http://www.onf-nfb.gc.ca/eng/cinerobotheque/

  • Cinéma Excentris: http://cinemaexcentris.com/